Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Help me out

When people ask me, "Hey, nanti nak ambik course apa?" . Aku diam sekejap, sengih2 and then , "er taktaulah, chef or maybe food science kot?" . Yup that's right. If result aku insya Allah elok, aku amik food science or dietitian KOT. if tak , aku amik chef or culinary arts. once again, KOT.


as if it's that easy

Aku tak tahulah weh nak amik apa. Aku ada banyak interest. Aku just nak amik course yang aku suka, yang aku boleh score and at the end of the day, aku puas hati amik course tu. Not too much pressure nor stress. I just want a happy campus life *LOL* if orang kat U baca ni mesti nak cakap "eh dik, kau ingat kau boleh enjoy2 je ke masuk U ni? kau rasa la sendiri nantiii ". kan?



But seriously though , I have no idea on what course that suits me. urgh and this sucks. I keep on changing my answers, each time people ask me that cepumas punya soalan. lol.

Can someone help me? Unleash my hidden talent? Lol i'm talking to myself. *shrugs away* okay lah. bye.

No comments:

Post a Comment